Staff Directory

Diane Bruxvoort

Dean of Libraries

phone
(940) 565-3025
department

A.K. Khan

Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration

phone
(940) 369-8165
A.K. Khan

A.K. Khan Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration

Leslie Gatson

Administrative Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-2696
Leslie Gatson

Leslie Gatson Administrative Coordinator

Elizabeth Dickenson

Senior Director of Development

phone
(940) 565-4410
Elizabeth Dickenson

Elizabeth Dickenson Senior Director of Development

Kristi Burns

Program Project Coordinator

phone
(940) 369-5331
Kristi Burns

Kristi Burns Program Project Coordinator

Rachel McMullen

Assistant to the Dean

phone
(940) 565-3025
department
Rachel McMullen

Rachel McMullen Assistant to the Dean

Shaureece Park pronouns: she, her, hers

Director, Library Administrative Services

phone
(940) 565-3269
Shaureece Park

Shaureece Park Director, Library Administrative Services

pronouns: she, her, hers

Sian Brannon

Associate Dean for Collection Management

phone
(940) 891-6945
Sian Brannon

Sian Brannon Associate Dean for Collection Management

Karen Harker

Collection Assessment Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2688
Karen Harker

Karen Harker Collection Assessment Librarian

Adam Baron

Cataloging Coordinator

phone
(940) 891-6741
Adam Baron

Adam Baron Cataloging Coordinator

Darin Castillo

Electronic Resources and Contract Assistant

phone
(940) 369-6456
Darin Castillo

Darin Castillo Electronic Resources and Contract Assistant

Coby Condrey

Collection Development Liaison Librarian

phone
(940) 891-6948
Coby Condrey

Coby Condrey Collection Development Liaison Librarian

Laurel Crawford

Head of Collection Development

phone
(940) 565-2762
Laurel Crawford

Laurel Crawford Head of Collection Development

Lisa Cuevas

Serials & Continuing Resources Specialist

phone
(940) 565-2517
Lisa Cuevas

Lisa Cuevas Serials & Continuing Resources Specialist

Jill Dawson

Electronic Resources Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2519
Jill Dawson

Jill Dawson Electronic Resources Librarian

Todd Enoch

Head, Serials/ER Unit

phone
(940) 565-2516
Todd Enoch

Todd Enoch Head, Serials/ER Unit

Kelly Evans

Cataloging and Metadata Associate

phone
(940) 565-2609
Kelly Evans

Kelly Evans Cataloging and Metadata Associate

Jeremy Berg

Cataloging Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2609
Jeremy Berg

Jeremy Berg Cataloging Librarian

Glenda Kyser

Cataloging & Metadata Associate

phone
(940) 565-2609
Glenda Kyser

Glenda Kyser Cataloging & Metadata Associate

Nora Martinez

Monographs Ordering

phone
(940) 565-2519
Nora Martinez

Nora Martinez Monographs Ordering

Ashley Mendoza

Payment & Receiving Specialist

phone
(940) 565-2517
Ashley Mendoza

Ashley Mendoza Payment & Receiving Specialist

Emily Peebles

Acquisitions Associate

phone
(940) 565-2413
Emily Peebles

Emily Peebles Acquisitions Associate

Cathy Sassen

Principal Cataloger

phone
(940) 565-2609
Cathy Sassen

Cathy Sassen Principal Cataloger

Stacey Wolf

Cataloging & Metadata Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2609
Stacey Wolf

Stacey Wolf Cataloging & Metadata Librarian

Lynne Wright

Cataloging and Metadata Associate

phone
(940) 565-2609
Lynne Wright

Lynne Wright Cataloging and Metadata Associate

Kevin Yanowski

Department Head of Cataloging & Metadata Services

phone
(940) 565-2609
Kevin Yanowski

Kevin Yanowski Department Head of Cataloging & Metadata Services

Mark Phillips

Associate Dean for Digital Libraries

phone
(940) 565-2415
Mark Phillips

Mark Phillips Associate Dean for Digital Libraries

Lauren Ko

Supervisor, Software Development Unit

phone
(940) 369-7613
Lauren Ko

Lauren Ko Supervisor, Software Development Unit

Jason Ellis

IT Programmer

phone
(940) 369-7613

Sarah Lynn Fisher

NDNP Coordinator Oklahoma Historical Newspapers

phone
(940) 565-2608
Sarah Lynn Fisher

Sarah Lynn Fisher NDNP Coordinator Oklahoma Historical Newspapers

Manuel Gottardi

Software Developer

phone
(940) 369-7613

William Hicks

Head, User Interfaces

phone
(940) 891-6703
William Hicks

William Hicks Head, User Interfaces

Christina Kellum

Library Production Associate

phone
(940) 369-7809
Christina Kellum

Christina Kellum Library Production Associate

Ana Krahmer, Ph.D.

Director, Digital Newspaper Unit

phone
(940) 565-3367
Ana Krahmer, Ph.D.

Ana Krahmer, Ph.D. Director, Digital Newspaper Unit

Marcia McIntosh

Digital Production Librarian

phone
(940) 369-7809
Marcia McIntosh

Marcia McIntosh Digital Production Librarian

Chassidy Miles

Coordinating Discovery Systems Librarian

phone
(940) 891-6703
Chassidy Miles

Chassidy Miles Coordinating Discovery Systems Librarian

Daniel Alemneh

Supervisor, Digital Curation Unit

phone
(940) 891-6703
Daniel Alemneh

Daniel Alemneh Supervisor, Digital Curation Unit

Nancy Reis

Communications Specialist

Hannah Tarver

Supervisor, Digital Projects

phone
(940) 369-7809
Hannah Tarver

Hannah Tarver Supervisor, Digital Projects

Jason Thomale

Resource Discovery Systems Librarian

phone
(940) 891-6703
Jason Thomale

Jason Thomale Resource Discovery Systems Librarian

Shannon Willis

Digital Projects Lab Manager

phone
(940) 369-7809
Shannon Willis

Shannon Willis Digital Projects Lab Manager

Dreanna Belden

Assistant Dean for External Relations

phone
(940) 369-8740
Dreanna Belden

Dreanna Belden Assistant Dean for External Relations

Jesse Knight

Graphic Designer

phone
(940) 369-7573
Jesse Knight

Jesse Knight Graphic Designer

Sarah Allsup

Administrative Specialist

phone
(940) 369-7573
Sarah Allsup

Sarah Allsup Administrative Specialist

Jake Mangum

Project Development Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3023
Jake Mangum

Jake Mangum Project Development Librarian

Joshua Sylve

Director of Marketing and Communications

phone
(940) 369-7573
Joshua Sylve

Joshua Sylve Director of Marketing and Communications

Scott Jackson

Assistant Dean for Library Facilities and Systems

phone
(940) 565-3024
Scott Jackson

Scott Jackson Assistant Dean for Library Facilities and Systems

Jeremy Jones

Libraries Programmer

phone
(940) 565-3024
Jeremy Jones

Jeremy Jones Libraries Programmer

Gene Forst

Printer/Copier Technician

phone
(940) 565-2693
Gene Forst

Gene Forst Printer/Copier Technician

Frank Gosnell

Programmer & Database Developer

phone
(940) 369-7892
Frank Gosnell

Frank Gosnell Programmer & Database Developer

Judy Hunter

The Spark, Makerspace Manager

phone
(940) 369-7462
Judy Hunter

Judy Hunter The Spark, Makerspace Manager

Timothy Alexander

Inventory Supervisor

phone
(940) 369-8799
location
Research Collections Library
Timothy Alexander

Timothy Alexander Inventory Supervisor

Dionna Duong

Help Desk Manager

phone
(940) 565-3024
Dionna Duong

Dionna Duong Help Desk Manager

Jennifer Monroe

Help Desk Manager

phone
(940) 565-3024

Kassidy Phalen

Sr. Cross Function IT Support Specialist

phone
(940) 565-3024
Kassidy Phalen

Kassidy Phalen Sr. Cross Function IT Support Specialist

Garret Rumohr

Cross Function IT Support Manager

phone
(940) 565-3024
Garret Rumohr

Garret Rumohr Cross Function IT Support Manager

Shaun Seibel

Library Production Associate

phone
(940) 565-2698
Shaun Seibel

Shaun Seibel Library Production Associate

Matthew Underwood

Sr Cross Funct IT Support Specialist

phone
(940) 565-7125
Matthew Underwood

Matthew Underwood Sr Cross Funct IT Support Specialist

Kevin Hawkins

Assistant Dean for Scholarly Communication

phone
(940) 565-3980
Kevin Hawkins

Kevin Hawkins Assistant Dean for Scholarly Communication

Mary Ann Venner

Associate Dean for Public Services

phone
(940) 565-2868
Mary Ann Venner

Mary Ann Venner Associate Dean for Public Services

Erica Kaufman

Sycamore Library Assistant Manager

phone
(940) 369-8899
Erica Kaufman

Erica Kaufman Sycamore Library Assistant Manager

Rebecca Brand

Document Delivery Manager

phone
(940) 565-2413
Rebecca Brand

Rebecca Brand Document Delivery Manager

Madison Brents

User Accounts Manager

phone
(940) 565-2413
Madison Brents

Madison Brents User Accounts Manager

Jermaine Bryant

Interlibrary Loan Lending Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2495
Jermaine Bryant

Jermaine Bryant Interlibrary Loan Lending Supervisor

Doug Campbell

Library Learning Services Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Doug Campbell

Doug Campbell Library Learning Services Librarian

Chris Cunningham

Circulation Support Unit Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2413
Chris Cunningham

Chris Cunningham Circulation Support Unit Supervisor

Yvonne Dooley

Business Librarian & Copyright Specialist

phone
(940) 565-3980
Yvonne Dooley

Yvonne Dooley Business Librarian & Copyright Specialist

Janelle Foster

ILL Borrowing Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2495
Janelle Foster

Janelle Foster ILL Borrowing Supervisor

Bobby Griffith

Lead Government Information Reference Specialist

phone
(940) 565-2869
Bobby Griffith

Bobby Griffith Lead Government Information Reference Specialist

Greg Hardin

Information Literacy Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-3980
Greg Hardin

Greg Hardin Information Literacy Coordinator

Carol Hargis

Humanities and Instruction Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Carol Hargis

Carol Hargis Humanities and Instruction Librarian

Emily Akers

Reserves and Evening Manager

phone
(940) 565-2413
Emily Akers

Emily Akers Reserves and Evening Manager

Brea Henson

Outreach & Instruction Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Brea Henson

Brea Henson Outreach & Instruction Librarian

Bryan Hurt

ECL Circulation & Reserves Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2194
Bryan Hurt

Bryan Hurt ECL Circulation & Reserves Supervisor

Pamela Johnston

Interlibrary Loan Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3983
Pamela Johnston

Pamela Johnston Interlibrary Loan Librarian

Peter Kaiser

Public Services Library Associate

phone
(940) 565-2194
Peter Kaiser

Peter Kaiser Public Services Library Associate

Pilar Baskett

Service Desk Assistant Manager

phone
(940) 565-2413
Pilar Baskett

Pilar Baskett Service Desk Assistant Manager

Seti Keshmiripour

Head of Access Services

phone
(940) 565-4261

Briana Knox

Service Desk Manager

phone
(940) 565-2413
Briana Knox

Briana Knox Service Desk Manager

Julie Leuzinger

Head, Library Learning Services

phone
(940) 565-3980
Julie Leuzinger

Julie Leuzinger Head, Library Learning Services

John Martin

Scholarly Communication Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
John Martin

John Martin Scholarly Communication Librarian

Jo Monahan

Teaching and Learning Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3955
location
Matthews Hall 119B
Jo Monahan

Jo Monahan Teaching and Learning Librarian

Betty Monterroso

Government Information Cataloger

phone
(940) 565-2194
Betty Monterroso

Betty Monterroso Government Information Cataloger

Matina Newsom

Stacks Management and Evening Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2194
Matina Newsom

Matina Newsom Stacks Management and Evening Supervisor

Erin O'Toole

Science Reference Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Erin O'Toole

Erin O'Toole Science Reference Librarian

Lilly Ramin

First Year Experience Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-3980
Lilly Ramin

Lilly Ramin First Year Experience Coordinator

Jennifer Rowe

Social Sciences & Community Engagement Librarian

phone
(940) 369-7815
Jennifer Rowe

Jennifer Rowe Social Sciences & Community Engagement Librarian

Meranda Roy

Online Learning Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Meranda Roy

Meranda Roy Online Learning Librarian

Roberta Sittel

Department Head, Government Information Connection

phone
(940) 565-4150
Roberta  Sittel

Roberta Sittel Department Head, Government Information Connection

Jennifer Stayton

Student Engagement Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3245
Jennifer Stayton

Jennifer Stayton Student Engagement Librarian

Jenne Turner

Government Information Reference Associate

phone
(940) 565-2194
Jenne Turner

Jenne Turner Government Information Reference Associate

Rebecca Barham

Art, Dance & Theatre Reference Librarian

phone
(940) 565-3980
Rebecca Barham

Rebecca Barham Art, Dance & Theatre Reference Librarian

Angela Whitfield

Stacks Management Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-2413
Angela Whitfield

Angela Whitfield Stacks Management Supervisor

Sue Parks

Associate Dean for Special Libraries

phone
(940) 369-7249
Sue Parks

Sue Parks Associate Dean for Special Libraries

Julie Judkins

Assistant Head, Special Collections

phone
(940) 565-2766
Julie Judkins

Julie Judkins Assistant Head, Special Collections

Blaine Brubaker

Music Access Services Manager

phone
(940) 565-2860
department
Blaine Brubaker

Blaine Brubaker Music Access Services Manager

Susannah Cleveland

Head, Music Library

phone
(940) 565-2859
department

Erin DeWitt-Miller

Head, Media & Discovery Park Libraries

phone
(940) 565-4832
department
Erin DeWitt-Miller

Erin DeWitt-Miller Head, Media & Discovery Park Libraries

Lindsay Duke

Films & Video Outreach Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-2480
department
Lindsay Duke

Lindsay Duke Films & Video Outreach Coordinator

Anna Esparza

Metadata Specialist

phone
(940) 565-2769
Anna Esparza

Anna Esparza Metadata Specialist

Maristella Feustle

Music Special Collections Librarian

phone
(940) 369-7061
department
Maristella Feustle

Maristella Feustle Music Special Collections Librarian

Morgan Gieringer

Head, Special Collections

phone
(940) 369-8657
Morgan Gieringer

Morgan Gieringer Head, Special Collections

Steven Guerrero

Media Arts and Digitization Librarian

phone
(940) 369-5293
department
Steven Guerrero

Steven Guerrero Media Arts and Digitization Librarian

Perri Hamilton

Assistant to the Archivist

phone
(940) 565-2766
Perri Hamilton

Perri Hamilton Assistant to the Archivist

Stuart Heath

Games and Outreach Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-2480
department
Stuart Heath

Stuart Heath Games and Outreach Coordinator

Edward Hoyenski

Metadata and Processing Associate

phone
(940) 369-8799
location
Research Collections Library
Edward Hoyenski

Edward Hoyenski Metadata and Processing Associate

Sam Ivie

Archives Processing Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-2766
Sam Ivie

Sam Ivie Archives Processing Coordinator

Lisa Brown

Discovery Park Library Circulation Manager

phone
(940) 369-7200
Lisa Brown

Lisa Brown Discovery Park Library Circulation Manager

Justin Lemons

Lead Preservation Tech

phone
(940) 565-2606
Justin Lemons

Justin Lemons Lead Preservation Tech

Kendall Martin

Processing Archivist

phone
(940) 565-2945
Kendall Martin

Kendall Martin Processing Archivist

Meagan May

Special Collections Public Services Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2766
Meagan May

Meagan May Special Collections Public Services Librarian

Amanda Montgomery

Assistant Processing Archivist

phone
(940) 565-3967
Amanda Montgomery

Amanda Montgomery Assistant Processing Archivist

Jaimi Parker

Exhibits Coordinator Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2766
Jaimi Parker

Jaimi Parker Exhibits Coordinator Librarian

Donna Arnold

Music Reference Librarian

phone
(940) 565-2860
department
Donna Arnold

Donna Arnold Music Reference Librarian

Jodi Rhinehart-Doty

Special Collections Project Manager

phone
(940) 565-2769
Jodi Rhinehart-Doty

Jodi Rhinehart-Doty Special Collections Project Manager

Adriance Rhoades

Collections Digitization Assistant

phone
(940) 565-2769
Adriance Rhoades

Adriance Rhoades Collections Digitization Assistant

Diane Robson

Games and Education Librarian

phone
(940) 369-8445
department
Diane Robson

Diane Robson Games and Education Librarian

Janet Strother

Media Library Front Desk Supervisor

phone
(940) 565-4702
department
Janet Strother

Janet Strother Media Library Front Desk Supervisor

Alice Sujana

Music Cataloging and Metadata Associate

department
Alice Sujana

Alice Sujana Music Cataloging and Metadata Associate

Janelle West

Coordinator of Music Technical Services

phone
(940) 369-7178
department
Janelle West

Janelle West Coordinator of Music Technical Services

Kristin Wolski

Music Information Literacy and Outreach Librarian

phone
(940) 369-7178
department
Kristin Wolski

Kristin Wolski Music Information Literacy and Outreach Librarian

Rachael Zipperer

University Archivist

phone
(940) 565-2766

Denise Crosswhite

Administrative Coordinator

phone
(940) 565-2142
department
Denise Crosswhite

Denise Crosswhite Administrative Coordinator

Bess Whitby

Marketing Manager

phone
(940) 565-2142
department
Bess Whitby

Bess Whitby Marketing Manager